More Info
03.05. – 16:30 / Votivkino
Lecture Religion In Israeli Cinema by Avner Shavit (English)
09.05. – 20:30 / Metro Kinokulturhaus
Film Who Will Write Our History
Commented by Pawel Spiewak and Małgorzata Wosińska
10.05. – 20:45 / Metro Kinokulturhaus
Film The Mamboniks
LET'S MAMBO MIT ENRIQUE
30.04. 19:00 Opening: THE DAY AFTER IM GONE
Q&A Nimrod Eldar & Menashe Noy ÖP
01.05. 18:30 HOLY AIR 81' ÖP
20:30 FIG TREE 93' ÖP
02.05. 18:30 LEONA 95' ÖP
20:00 SKIN + Einführung 117' + 15'
03.05. 16:30 LECTURE Religion in Israeli Cinema by Avner Shavit (English)
18:00 DOVLATOV 126'
20:30 GENEZIS 95' ÖP Q&A Árpád Bogdán
04.05. 19:00 V BIGGER 107' ÖP
21:00 DIRTY DANCING 96'
05.05. 12:00 V LEONA 95'
14:00 THE MARVELOUS MRS MAISEL 150'
17:00 ZWISCHEN ALLEN STÜHLEN 87'+ 25' with Karl Pfeifer
19:00 A ROSE IN WINTER 137' ÖP Q&A Joshua Sinclair
06.05. 18:30 V BUDAPEST NOIR 92' ÖP
20:30 NOBLE SAVAGE 94' ÖP
07.05. 18:15 DAS LETZTE MAHL 80' + 10' ÖP with erinnern.at
20:15 EINE EISERNE KASSETTE 102' + 20' ÖP Talk with Nils Olger
08.05. 18:00 MURER 137' LANG IST DER WEG
18:30 THE OTHER STORY 112'
20:30 TEL AVIV ON FIRE Q&A mit Yaniv Biton , SKIN 117' + 15' + Intro
20:45 JOSEPH PULITZER: VOICE OF THE PEOPLE 84' ÖP
09.05. 18:00 LEONA 93'
03.05. – 16:30 / Votivkino
Lecture Religion In Israeli Cinema by Avner Shavit (English)
09.05. – 20:30 / Metro Kinokulturhaus
Film Who Will Write Our History
Commented by Pawel Spiewak and Małgorzata Wosińska
10.05. – 20:45 / Metro Kinokulturhaus
Film The Mamboniks
LET'S MAMBO MIT ENRIQUE
30.04. 19:00 Opening: THE DAY AFTER IM GONE
Q&A Nimrod Eldar & Menashe Noy ÖP
01.05. 18:30 HOLY AIR 81' ÖP
20:30 FIG TREE 93' ÖP
02.05. 18:30 LEONA 95' ÖP
20:00 SKIN + Einführung 117' + 15'
03.05. 16:30 LECTURE Religion in Israeli Cinema by Avner Shavit (English)
18:00 DOVLATOV 126'
20:30 GENEZIS 95' ÖP Q&A Árpád Bogdán
04.05. 19:00 V BIGGER 107' ÖP
21:00 DIRTY DANCING 96'
05.05. 12:00 V LEONA 95'
14:00 THE MARVELOUS MRS MAISEL 150'
17:00 ZWISCHEN ALLEN STÜHLEN 87'+ 25' with Karl Pfeifer
19:00 A ROSE IN WINTER 137' ÖP Q&A Joshua Sinclair
06.05. 18:30 V BUDAPEST NOIR 92' ÖP
20:30 NOBLE SAVAGE 94' ÖP
07.05. 18:15 DAS LETZTE MAHL 80' + 10' ÖP with erinnern.at
20:15 EINE EISERNE KASSETTE 102' + 20' ÖP Talk with Nils Olger
08.05. 18:00 MURER 137' LANG IST DER WEG
18:30 THE OTHER STORY 112'
20:30 TEL AVIV ON FIRE Q&A mit Yaniv Biton , SKIN 117' + 15' + Intro
20:45 JOSEPH PULITZER: VOICE OF THE PEOPLE 84' ÖP
09.05. 18:00 LEONA 93'